How 90's are you? part 01

Earlier, when we were on our way back home, me and Pink talking about lot of things. Just when we were passed her old elementary school (it's being demolished now), and she started to remember her old games at elementary school, her old life with her friends, her snacks when she was little girl.
That makes me wonder, how many from us still remember our old things from 90's? If we think about our childhood, i'm sure it was full of happiness, no need to think about future, no need to think about college and work, it was just play, play, and play :). So, for the sake of the thing called "nostalgia", I'm gonna gather and write down things from our childhood time :p.
take time to read all the things below, and let's see how much do you remember about your childhood.

and believe me, it brings back memories :)
p.s : for our lovely readers from o i'll write the names in Indonesia, because it'll make us feel nostalgic
here we go!

1. Games we used to play

pic's infos :
left :
1. Bola Bekel
2. Layangan
all I know about this game was, run as fast as you can and let's hope the kite would flew...
3. Petak Umpet
4. Lompat Tali
the ultimate and hardest game for me, how am i supposed to jump across the rubber rope that being putted at someone's head??

mid :
1. Congklak
2. Kelereng a.k.a Gundu
3. Gimbot a.k.a Gamewatch
it actual name was Gamewatch, but when i was a kid, i always heard it as Gimbot :p. One funny thing, usually the man who lend this machine standing in front of my school's gate, he attached a string to the machine, so we have to rent it for about 200 rupiahs for 5 minutes. when the time is out, he suddenly pull the strings, so we were forced to stop...damn you!
4. Tamagotchi

right
1. Tazos
2. Ular Tangga
3. Nintendo

2. Movies we used to watch


pic's info :
left :
1. Legend of Condor Heroes
2. White Snake Legend
do you actually remember the famous quote from this film? "ooh suamikuuu..." ; "ada apa istrikuu?"
3. Si Unyil

mid :
1. Knight Rider
2. Macgyver
Once, i always dismantle things just to assemble it again, just like Macgyver...and then i realize, Macgyver always get his jobs done, and i'm not...
3. Beverly Hills 90210
i still remember how hard for me to spell "nine-o-two-one-o", and when i'm able to pronounced it right, i'm so proud of myself...

right :
1. Dash! Yankuro
2. Candy-candy
3. Satria Baja Hitam

pic's info :
left :
1. Hercules
2. Renegade...starring Lorenzo Lamas!
come to think about it, is he really a hero?he always bring trouble wherever he goes

mid :
1. Swamp Things
2. Tour of Duty Tv series

right :
1. Si manis jembatan Ancol
2. Wiro Sableng
3. Dunia Dalam Berita!!

still remember her?yes! Maria Mercedes...starring Thalia!

Actually, there are still alot of things to be shared, but for now, let's enjoy this first :D
i'll keep you updated, so...
wait for the next posts :D


Yellow
to be continue...


17 comments:
mrtn

don't forget the songs..
the beginning of the boysband..

mrtn

btw.. ksatria baja hitam RX.. jgn lupa RX-nya..
beda jaman, beda tipe kamen rider..

AHAHAHAHAHAHAAAAA......

(○≧ω≦)ノ彡 Our childhood memories are awesome dudeeeee!!!!

As for me:
1. bekel : from an amateur till a hardcore one in one week!!! hihihi...
2. layangan aka kite : gak suka...... :p
3. hide n seek : hihihi.. anywhere, anytime....
4. lompat tali : wakakakak... taliku dulu apik loooo... karetku takpilihi sek warnae nop... hihi..
5. congklak aka dakon : aww.. my grandma was the one who introduced this game to me!!!
6. gundu : haha.. gak suka. gak titis aku soale... :"> hehehe
7. gamewatch : well.. u called it gimbot... moi? gamebot. *blushed*
8. tamagotchi : of course laaaaa!!!! :)))))
9. tazos : I LOVEEEEE CHEETOS!!!!! Ayam bakar, jagung bakar, hmmm.. kriuk!
10. ular tangga : got annoyed with this game *uangel finish-e!!! :( *

11. nintendo : was not a game lover.. how can i compete with my 2 crazy brothers.... :p
12.Legend of Condor Heroes : AHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!! OH MY GOOOOOD!!!!!
Do u know that this Andy Lau's version was made in 1985??? This is as old as us dudeeeee......
*Siapa yang.... nananananana** ---> lali lirike... *mbak yuni.. tolong dong*
13. White Snake Legend : waaaahahahaahaha..... another OMG... PAI SU CEN..... HAN YEN.....
Me n my friends- we used to pretend to be one of the snakes and sing the song like a pro... hahahaha... *cien nien te ie hue... tang ni huei aaaa.........* dung dung dung HAA
dung dung dung HAAA! HE HO HU! WAKAKAKKAKAKAKA
*Did u hear it in your head friends?*hihihihi..
14. si unyil : not really into this.
15. Knight Rider : sueneng poooollll......... hehehehehihihihihhohohoho..
16. Macgyver : Friday night, 8 PM. How can I not remember this.. My organ course was on Friday.. kinda detest it, but this movie made me strong!!! *ting ting ting ting* hahaha.. lebay soroooooo... *kyaaa* :">
17. Beverly Hills 90210 : not a fan.
18. Dash! Yankuro : huh?
19. candy-candy : hahaha... soooo oldies......
20. satria baja hitam : my bros love it.. and I was peaceful-forcefully watched it too.. :p

21. Hercules : HAHAHAHAHA.. This version is my all time fav!!!! ^^
22. Renegade : wakakakak.... agree with your comment nop..
23. Swamp Things : huh? wth.... seriously? I don't remember anything about this shit.
24. Tour of Duty Tv series : ow yeaaaah!!!!
25. Si manis jembatan Ancol : iihihihihihihihihihihihi...
26. Wiro Sableng : waakakakakaka.. SUNDAY afternoon!!!!!
27. Dunia Dalam Berita : amen brother.

LAST:

THALIA?
Maria Mercedez? Maria cinta yang hilang? Marimar? Rosalinda?
akakakakakakaka... She's one of the most gorgeous lady for sure..

*Maria Mercedez parze biliarse..* ---> pasti salah. tapi ket cilik ini seng mancep... :">

phewwwww...
can't wait for the second part tomorrow..
☆:;;*(●′∀`)Ηαрру(●′∀`)*:;;☆

PINK LOVE THIS POST!!!!!

wuakakakakakakakakakakakakakakakakakakak!!!!!
wes gak pake inggrisan mbales e...wes kadung ngakak iki baca komenmu!!
uhm...behave...

4. lompat tali : wakakakak... taliku dulu apik loooo... karetku takpilihi sek warnae nop... hihi.. - pantas isa jadi desainer, dri kecil wes ndesain

7. gamewatch : well.. u called it gimbot... moi? gamebot. *blushed* - hahahaha podo ae tibakno!!

12.Legend of Condor Heroes : AHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!! OH MY GOOOOOD!!!!!
Do u know that this Andy Lau's version was made in 1985??? This is as old as us dudeeeee......
*Siapa yang.... nananananana** ---> lali lirike... *mbak yuni.. tolong dong* - aku ada lagunya! baru kemaren DL...mau?hahaha

13. White Snake Legend : waaaahahahaahaha..... another OMG... PAI SU CEN..... HAN YEN.....
Me n my friends- we used to pretend to be one of the snakes and sing the song like a pro... hahahaha... *cien nien te ie hue... tang ni huei aaaa.........* dung dung dung HAA
dung dung dung HAAA! HE HO HU! WAKAKAKKAKAKAKA - sumpah aku ngakak buanter di dalam kamar gara2 ini!! kok jek inget kamu heh!!sak lirik2 e, sak nama suamine!! onok ha he ho hu iku opoooo???
huahahahahahahahahaha

nantikan besok lagi deh :p

iya Thalia itu ayu...tapi di gambar ini kok koyok waria??

Raven

ahhh...jadi ingat masa2 kecilku yang lugu,,,hahahahaha..
masi kurang satu anime lo...sailor moon!!!huahahahahaaha...doraemon jugaa...highlander jugaa...aduh2...langsung flashback gn
=.="

@ Raven :
hahahaha...nanti dilengkapin deh!
sambil dinantikan post besok yaaa..
soal apa?rahasia, yang pasti jadul deh! :D
kalo anime mah banyak yang belom, Kimba singa putih, trus Remi, dll...
ahhh...enaknya jadi anak kecil dulu :p

HUAHAHAHHAHAAHAHAHA!!!!
iku lak bunyine backsound laki2 perkasa marine drum-e... lupa ya...... coba dengerno!

ambo mauuuuuu!!!!!!

uhm.. test 1.. 2..3.. *lupakan pin yin yo*
iki jamanku cilik, gini iki aku nyanyie:

zhe si cai er bi yen suo ai wo yong bu pien...
ce wei ce ie chi a ha tang xang ye pu yen...
ie xing sue... sing fu lei ye
shang cang nien xing fu liu lei

a ha u haaaa a a hu aaaa
a a u aaaa a a u aaaaa *wakakakaka, gak terngiang ngiang ta kamuuu?*

xing fu te lei~ and so on and so on.....

wauakakakkakakakkaa
lagu kok gak iso diartino.......

hhauhauhauha sing soal tali itu lucu :D

@Pink :
wakakakakakakakakaka gila!!
jek inget ae!!!
sungguhan, terbukti memori mu ciamik!!
hihihihi...
*sambil melantunkan lagu ular putih*

@Milka :
hahahaha...ketok minat desainnya dr kecil

adi

wew...gembot e pas sg koboi...legendaris soro pas cilikanku...
ne g pernah maen iku g gaul...hahahahaha...
n aku g sempat maen...soale tiap mo nyewa pasti lg dpake...huh...

TAZOZ!! tamagoci.. siluman ular putih..ngakak aku sampean!!
jangan lupa "belenggu pintu cinta" dan "to liong to"

tour of duty aku kok gtau ya.. blom lahir bee... :P

@ adi :
bah dimana2 sama tibakno...wakakakakak...gimbot yang pertama kukenal ya seng koboi ini! hahahahahahah, ayo nyari maenan e di kaskus wes :p

@ emmy :
tour of duty itu dulu film seangkatan sama A-team, film suwe, maklum kamu ga tau :p hehehe

Masih kurang film Highlander
Itu film juga kuno buanget......

Adi

hooh...kamis highlander the series...jumat mac gyver...sabtu kung-fu yg maen david caradine...tp jaman tayangnya g barengan...
wuih...sip wes...hahahaha...

cr dmn nop gembot e? nemu?

ahhhhhhh...LOVE THISSSSS POSTTTTTTTTTTTT ^^~

aku langsung terkenang2 masa kecilku...Ohhhhhhhhhh :))))
LUAR BIASA postmu nop....semuanya brings back memory~~~

Post a Comment

Say Something


Happy Readers

free counters

Recent Responses

Stick With Us

Check This Also